In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/CE (General Data Protection Regulation), we inform you that any personal information you provide to us voluntarily, by any means of data collection, will be incorporated to automated processes regarding personal data.

1. Processing Manager
ANGELA NAVARRO, S.A.
VAT No.: A78586377
REGISTERED ADDRESS: CALLE AYALA, Nº 26, 28001 MADRID
Email: bea@angelanavarro.net
Phone No.: 91 577 29 56

2. Objective of Processing
ANGELA NAVARRO, S.A. will process the information you provide to it with the objective of handling the contractual relationship that binds them with you, managing the delivery of any information requested, information regarding activities and services of interest, for which you provide consent, that may be provided, by any means, by partnered collaborators of the Processing Manager or the Processing Manager. This authorisation is enforced retroactively on any data processing already carried out by the Processing Manager, whenever it meets the abovementioned objectives. It is also enforced on any processing required to provide services that were recently or newly hired.

3. Duration of Processing

Your information will be kept for the minimum time required to correctly provide the service offered, as well as to attend to any liabilities that may derived from it and from any other legal requirement.

4. Legitimacy for Processing
The legal foundation for personal data processing may be the execution of a potential and/or signed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal authorisation and/or the consent of the interested party. The information we request is suitable, pertinent and strictly necessary and you are in no way obliged to provide it, although not communicating it may affect the aim of the service or may prevent us from providing it.

5. Addressees of Processing
In order to carry out the abovementioned data management, ANGELA NAVARRO, S.A. may be required to cede your information to processing managers and public administrations.

6. Exercising of Rights

The data protection rights to which interested parties are entitled, are:
• Right to request access to personal data regarding the interested party
• Right to rectification or deletion
• Right to oppose
• Right to request a limitation to its processing
• Right to data portability
The holders of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by communicating with the Registered Address of ANGELA NAVARRO, S.A. in writing, or by sending an email to the address provided in this regard: bea@angelanavarro.net. There are templates, forms and more information regarding your rights on the website of the national controlling authority, Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, hereinafter, AEPD: www.agpd.es.

7. Consent for Processing
You have the possibility and are entitled to removing your consent regarding any specific aim granted at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to it being removed.

8. Claims
If an interested party considers that their data is not being processed correctly by ANGELA NAVARRO, S.A., they may address their claims to the following email address: administracion@ancoravigo.com, or to the corresponding data protection authority, with AEPD covering the Spanish territory: www.agpd.es.

9. Security and updating

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal information, we inform you that ANGELA NAVARRO, S.A. has adopted all technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal information provided, aiming to prevent the information being altered, lost and/or subject to unauthorised processing or access, as required by law. Nonetheless, absolute security does not exist.
So that the information processed by us is kept up to date and free of error, we request that our customers and users communicate any modifications and rectifications to their personal information, as soon as possible.

10. Confidentiality

ANGELA NAVARRO, S.A. informs you that your information will be processed with the utmost care and confidentiality by any staff involved at any stage of processing. We shall not cede or communicate your information to any third parties, except in legally-established cases or unless expressly authorised by the interested party.

 

 

 

 

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies